8953 KAMLEA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8953 KAMLEA DR
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 152/ /
Acct#
33565
Owner
JACKSON KAREN L
Total Market Value
$488,800
Building Count
1
Model
DORCHESTER
Legal Description
LOT 152 SEC 5A
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,800$167,000$488,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address8953 KAMLEA DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5241
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 200207260096130/
Sale Date07/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WOOD DENNIS R AND PENNY$96,2501338/183909/25/1985
DELTA SIGMA ASSOCIATES$01263/123505/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,084
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10042
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,300$167,000$465,300
2024$269,400$167,000$436,400
2023$261,800$162,000$423,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 152/ / Location : 8953 KAMLEA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps