8629 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8629 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 188/ /
Acct#
19392
Owner
NOLASCO VIDAL
Total Market Value
$501,100
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR=1364
Legal Description
LOT 188
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,600$166,500$501,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLASCO VIDAL
Co-Owner
Address8629 LIBERIA AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4896
Sale Price$363,000
Book & Page 202005010034031/
Sale Date05/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PARAMOUNT INVESTMENTS LLC$248,000202002140012295/ 02/14/2020
PASHAEI BEVERLY A AND JAFAR A$0200507200121244/07/20/2005
PASHAEI JAFAR A$315,000200408240145109/08/24/2004
MIRZAIE VAHID MOHAMMAD$0200209050114965/09/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,595
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14236
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,300$166,500$465,800
2024$276,200$166,500$442,700
2023$264,600$162,000$426,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 188/ / Location : 8629 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps