8612 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8612 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 206/ /
Acct#
19270
Owner
LAZO CASTRO NICHOLAS AND LAZO SONIA
Total Market Value
$695,500
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 206
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$528,500$167,000$695,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZO CASTRO NICHOLAS AND LAZO SONIA
Co-Owner
Address8612 LIBERIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4851
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201804230027998/
Sale Date04/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAZO NICHOLAS$257,000200305010077550/05/01/2003
MELENDEZ JORGE ALBERTO AND FIGUEROA IRMA YOLANDA R$131,0002646/25410/27/1998
II S LLC$02589/153406/22/1998
NELSON LARRY$118,4951553/148103/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,158
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1804
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10051
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,200$167,000$623,200
2024$419,800$167,000$586,800
2023$397,000$162,000$559,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 206/ / Location : 8612 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps