8614 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8614 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 207/ /
Acct#
19271
Owner
DEWILDE MARGARET M
Total Market Value
$522,600
Building Count
1
Model
YORKTOWN
Legal Description
LOT 207
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,600$167,000$522,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWILDE MARGARET M
Co-Owner
Address9242A MOSBY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5038
Sale Price$133,900
Book & Page 2224/1244
Sale Date03/07/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURCH LARRY SPRUILL AND JANET H$138,1241663/107106/13/1989
JONES LARRY W$116,9001488/150006/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,040
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1821

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10045
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$167,000$489,800
2024$291,200$167,000$458,200
2023$281,200$162,000$443,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 207/ / Location : 8614 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps