8512 KIRBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8512 KIRBY ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 214/ /
Acct#
19278
Owner
YASSA JOSEPH F AND SHIRIN S
Total Market Value
$571,600
Building Count
1
Model
BERKSHIRE
Legal Description
LOT 214
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$404,600$167,000$571,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYASSA JOSEPH F AND SHIRIN S
Co-Owner
Address8512 KIRBY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4820
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 200406240106314/
Sale Date06/24/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICKSON SCOTT$189,000200108010078963/08/01/2001
FRANKLIN RICHARD P AND ROCHELLE$142,2001723/93703/19/1990
MEUNIER SUSAN R$85,0001463/176703/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,090
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1803
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12725
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD1SHED FRAME  252.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$167,000$551,100
2024$347,000$167,000$514,000
2023$298,500$162,000$460,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 214/ / Location : 8512 KIRBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps