8514 KIRBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8514 KIRBY ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 215/ /
Acct#
19402
Owner
CARROLL GEORGE AND CARROLL SARAH VIRGINIA
Total Market Value
$426,900
Building Count
1
Model
TUDOR
Legal Description
LOT 215
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,900$167,000$426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL GEORGE AND CARROLL SARAH VIRGINIA
Co-Owner
Address8514 KIRBY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1554/634
Sale Date05/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARROLL GEORGE E AND CARROLL HARRY A AND CARROLL SARAH VIRGINIA$99,9901554/63404/01/1988
WALSH EDWARD P JR AND CYNTHIA$73,5001260/56504/24/1984
DIECCHO RICHARD J AND JANET A$55,0001122/28908/04/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,364
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelUnknown
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12791
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,500$167,000$399,500
2024$214,500$167,000$381,500
2023$205,500$162,000$367,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 215/ / Location : 8514 KIRBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps