8573 FAIRFAX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8573 FAIRFAX ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 32/ /
Acct#
20623
Owner
ROGERS SHEILA K
Total Market Value
$627,300
Building Count
1
Model
MCHENRY
Legal Description
LOT 32 SEC 1
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$460,800$166,500$627,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS SHEILA K
Co-Owner
Address8573 FAIRFAX ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4815
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1103/345
Sale Date12/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS JOHN JR AND SHEILA K$82,6401103/34512/03/1979
RYLAND GROUP INC$119,9001083/122206/05/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,494
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1812
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13180
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,200$166,500$583,700
2024$383,300$166,500$549,800
2023$380,500$162,000$542,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 32/ / Location : 8573 FAIRFAX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps