8912 TRAVELLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8912 TRAVELLER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 366/ /
Acct#
35296
Owner
SINGH INDERBIR AND SOMAL DALWINDER
Total Market Value
$545,600
Building Count
1
Model
BULL RUN
Legal Description
LOT 366
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,600$167,000$545,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH INDERBIR AND SOMAL DALWINDER
Co-Owner
Address11808 WASHINGTON ST
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-5739
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201004160032219/
Sale Date04/16/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SINGH INDERBIR$166,180200908070078363/08/07/2009
SINGH PARAMPAL$149,100200812100115778/12/10/2008
AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE SERVICING INC$391,935200801170005588/01/17/2008
SOLANO JUAN FLORES AND FUENTES DILCIA$285,000200403010035548/03/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,138
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1804
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$167,000$494,200
2024$301,400$167,000$468,400
2023$285,200$162,000$447,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 366/ / Location : 8912 TRAVELLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps