8587 KING CARTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8587 KING CARTER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 40/ /
Acct#
20752
Owner
SHERMAN JOHN C
Total Market Value
$462,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 40 SEC 1
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,200$158,500$462,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERMAN JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address8587 KING CARTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4892
Sale Price$279,900
Book & Page 200311030203131/
Sale Date11/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AUSTEN RONALD G AND DEBRA S$88,0001289/106711/05/1984
COLEY CHARLIE JR AND REBECCA M$77,0001155/30207/21/1981
SPEIGHT WILLIAM M$15,0001111/18103/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,664
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10704
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,400$158,500$433,900
2024$255,900$158,500$414,400
2023$245,600$154,000$399,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 40/ / Location : 8587 KING CARTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps