8589 KING CARTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8589 KING CARTER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 41/ /
Acct#
20753
Owner
ARAYA JUAN CARLOS
Total Market Value
$610,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 41 SEC 1
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,800$158,500$610,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARAYA JUAN CARLOS
Co-Owner
Address8589 KING CARTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4892
Sale Price$379,000
Book & Page 201610030080480/
Sale Date10/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROJAS-SILES WILLIAM A AND QUINTEROS-JIMENEZ LENNY C$320,000201308300089331/08/30/2013
PELLAND KIMBERLY C$285,000201109300080418/09/30/2011
TRAUTWEIN ELAINE$185,9002731/125604/26/1999
WHITLOCK ALLAN RHETT AND DEBRA$84,5001226/34608/02/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,927
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC3.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13144
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,400$158,500$567,900
2024$381,000$158,500$539,500
2023$365,900$154,000$519,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 41/ / Location : 8589 KING CARTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps