8648 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8648 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 473/ /
Acct#
28090
Owner
LEMUS ODILIA AND BAUTISTA MARIO
Total Market Value
$427,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 473
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,500$167,000$427,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMUS ODILIA AND BAUTISTA MARIO
Co-Owner
Address8648 LIBERIA AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4853
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200508260146473/
Sale Date08/26/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEMUS ODILIA$323,000200412010202647/12/01/2004
HOWARD SHIRLEY A$130,0001719/129202/27/1990
FOX RAYMOND A JR AND YOLANDA$48,440981/38204/14/1978
RYLAND GROUP INC$57,600862/7608/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,236
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1824

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10013
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$167,000$402,700
2024$216,300$167,000$383,300
2023$211,400$162,000$373,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 473/ / Location : 8648 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps