9437 CLOVERHILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9437 CLOVERHILL RD
TAX MAP
090/06 00/ 32/ /
Acct#
29463
Owner
BUCKLES MICHELLE L
Total Market Value
$495,500
Building Count
1
Model
POTOMAC
Legal Description
LOT 32 SEC 1B
Legal Description
WOODBROOKE
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,500$167,000$495,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCKLES MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1534

MANASSAS, VA 20108-1534
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201908260061021/
Sale Date08/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUCKLES BRADY O AND MICHELLE L$172,4002610/160108/04/1998
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MANAGMENT COMPANY$172,4002610/159908/04/1998
ERDBRINK WILLIAM C JR AND JUDITH M$102,9001306/161603/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,728
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FGR9GARAGE1.00 UNITS
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$167,000$472,200
2024$286,700$167,000$453,700
2023$276,900$162,000$438,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/06 00/ 32/ / Location : 9437 CLOVERHILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps