8947 TACKETT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8947 TACKETT AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 48/ /
Acct#
30488
Owner
MARTINEZ OSCAR O GUZMAN
Total Market Value
$407,600
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 48 SEC 1
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,100$166,500$407,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ OSCAR O GUZMAN
Co-Owner
Address8947 TACKETT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4839
Sale Price$268,000
Book & Page 201404150023600/
Sale Date04/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLANAGAN FRANCIS J AND CECILIA A$0200706050066849/06/05/2007
FLANAGAN FRANCIS J AND RACHEL B$198,000200412090208352/12/09/2004
MOORE MICHAEL$0200407210123316/07/21/2004
BEAR JUDITH ELLEN$52,8401136/142001/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 900
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14966
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$166,500$384,500
2024$199,600$166,500$366,100
2023$191,500$162,000$353,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 48/ / Location : 8947 TACKETT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps