8948 TACKETT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8948 TACKETT AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 51/ /
Acct#
20566
Owner
GUEVARA MAURICIO JOSE VENTURA
Total Market Value
$522,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 51 SEC 1
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,500$167,000$522,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUEVARA MAURICIO JOSE VENTURA
Co-Owner
Address8948 TACKETT AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4864
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201402280013528/
Sale Date02/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENTURA JOSE AND HERNANDEZ BIANCA$190,000200812310121864/12/31/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST$280,500200810030095437/10/03/2008
TOBAR ROLANDO A AND LOPEZ ADRIAN$480,000200603200045333/03/20/2006
RIVERA JOSE LUIS AND NINETH$304,500200402250032863/02/25/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,160
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10003
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,000$167,000$489,000
2024$299,500$167,000$466,500
2023$287,600$162,000$449,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 51/ / Location : 8948 TACKETT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps