8638 LIBERIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8638 LIBERIA AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 561/ /
Acct#
20570
Owner
ZAROU MAJID AND ELIAN YOUSEF
Total Market Value
$531,600
Building Count
1
Model
PLYMOUTH
Legal Description
LOT 561
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,600$167,000$531,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZAROU MAJID AND ELIAN YOUSEF
Co-Owner
Address6706 BAY VALLEY LN
CENTREVILLE, VA 20121-3834
Sale Price$200,000
Book & Page 201012170113141/
Sale Date12/17/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON MARY J AND JENKINS ANNA M$01156/122408/01/1981
THOMPSON SHERMAN W AND MARY J$53,990992/46906/01/1978
RYLAND GROUP INC$9,600940/9209/22/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,080
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD1813
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10541
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$167,000$482,100
2024$290,200$167,000$457,200
2023$274,600$162,000$436,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 561/ / Location : 8638 LIBERIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps