8573 KING CARTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8573 KING CARTER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 68/ /
Acct#
29686
Owner
ORELLANA DIEGO RENE AND MIRNA SOFIA TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$526,400
Building Count
1
Model
DORCHESTER
Legal Description
LOT 68 SEC 2
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$359,400$167,000$526,400

Owner of Record
OwnerORELLANA DIEGO RENE AND MIRNA SOFIA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address11704 LUCASVILLE RD
MANASSAS, VA 20112-4419
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202404170019223/
Sale Date04/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORELLANA DIEGO R AND MIRNA RAMIRES$210,000200807240070701/07/24/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$270,000200805150046167/05/15/2008
CASTANEDA-MARTINEZ JORGE AND BONILLA GILBERTO$439,500200507080113775/07/08/2005
ORELLANA DIEGO R AND RAMIREZ MIRNA S$209,900200112180136215/12/18/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,084
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10804
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$167,000$500,300
2024$301,100$167,000$468,100
2023$292,600$162,000$454,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 68/ / Location : 8573 KING CARTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps