10126 TRINITY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10126 TRINITY LN
TAX MAP
090/06 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
30201
Owner
CANNON MICHAEL AND GRETCHEN
Total Market Value
$630,300
Building Count
1
Model
TARA
Legal Description
LOT 7 SEC 1B
Legal Description
WOODBROOKE
Legal Description
ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,300$167,000$630,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNON MICHAEL AND GRETCHEN
Co-Owner
Address10126 TRINITY LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6027
Sale Price$385,000
Book & Page 201610260088321/
Sale Date10/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN MICHAEL AUSTIN AND OBLAZNEY-MCLAUGHLIN AMBER$360,000201307180073225/07/18/2013
SCOTT MICHAEL E AND SANDRA K$284,900200208280111087/08/28/2002
FEARSON NANCY E AND NORMAN S$179,9502161/119306/28/1994
DE BORD DENNIS D AND DEBORAH L$106,0001203/180502/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,372
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12683
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZ1GAZEBO  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$167,000$597,300
2024$398,200$167,000$565,200
2023$384,500$162,000$546,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/06 00/ 7/ / Location : 10126 TRINITY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps