8946 VICKSBURG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8946 VICKSBURG LN
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 75/ /
Acct#
23439
Owner
PORTUGAL JULIANNA M
Total Market Value
$635,500
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER
Legal Description
LOT 75 SEC 2
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,000$166,500$635,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTUGAL JULIANNA M
Co-Owner
Address8946 VICKSBURG LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4879
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202108020089923/
Sale Date08/02/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PORTUGAL JULIANNA M AND BOYNTON LYNN F$425,000201907300053559/ 07/30/2019
MERCER MICHAEL JAMES$0201403130015698/03/13/2014
MERCER MICHAEL JAMES AND DEBORAH$235,0002931/140208/07/2000
TILGNER ROBERT W AND SANDRA G$02041/88009/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,300
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL900.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15112
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,900$166,500$602,400
2024$396,800$166,500$563,300
2023$384,500$162,000$546,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 75/ / Location : 8946 VICKSBURG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps