8557 KING CARTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8557 KING CARTER ST
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 78/ /
Acct#
23470
Owner
NALLS JOHN B AND DANA E
Total Market Value
$622,900
Building Count
1
Model
COLONY
Legal Description
LOT 78 SEC 3
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,900$167,000$622,900

Owner of Record
OwnerNALLS JOHN B AND DANA E
Co-Owner
Address8557 KING CARTER ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4890
Sale Price$299,900
Book & Page 200806120056080/
Sale Date06/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CENTRAL MORTGAGE COMPANY$400,000200712280138049/12/28/2007
LOBOS MARIANO AND CENTENO RAFAEL$525,000200511180199975/11/18/2005
VIRUNURM MATI AND ROXANNA PHILLIPS$117,1911279/64108/27/1984
DELTA SIGMA ASSOCIATES$01248/152201/20/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,366
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10880
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,000$167,000$590,000
2024$384,000$167,000$551,000
2023$368,900$162,000$530,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 78/ / Location : 8557 KING CARTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps