8942 VICKSBURG LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8942 VICKSBURG LN
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ 92/ /
Acct#
23479
Owner
STEPHENSON WADE AND DOROTHY D
Total Market Value
$592,200
Building Count
1
Model
COLONY
Legal Description
LOT 92 SEC 2
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
DET
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,700$166,500$592,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEPHENSON WADE AND DOROTHY D
Co-Owner
Address8942 VICKSBURG LN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4879
Sale Price$285,000
Book & Page 200908040077053/
Sale Date08/04/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ZERBE LORRAINE G AND ZERBE LUCY A TRUSTEES$0200811190109807/11/19/2008
ZERBE LORRAINE G$01245/34807/12/2008
ZERBE PAUL W AND LORRAINE G$124,0001245/34812/20/1983
DELTA SIGMA ASSOCIATES$01215/164505/26/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,966
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
BMWALK OUT BASEMENT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19052
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,500$166,500$562,000
2024$359,600$166,500$526,100
2023$345,700$162,000$507,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ 92/ / Location : 8942 VICKSBURG LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps