8640 MATHIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8640 MATHIS AVE
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ C3/ /
Acct#
23574
Owner
PANRAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Total Market Value
$2,605,200
Building Count
1
Model
MOTEL-BEST WEST
Legal Description
PARCEL C3
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,543,200$1,062,000$2,605,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPANRAM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address8640 MATHIS AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5269
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2241/397
Sale Date05/23/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATEL SHANKER K AND PANKAJ S$230,8641359/165401/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 29,978
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMOTL/HOTL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code900
DescriptionMOTL/HOTL  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)54953
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,062,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  110.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,050,800$1,003,000$2,053,800
2024$1,004,200$944,000$1,948,200
2023$1,006,500$885,000$1,891,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ C3/ / Location : 8640 MATHIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps