8828 CENTREVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8828 CENTREVILLE RD
TAX MAP
111/15 00/ E13/ /
Acct#
25665
Owner
I J AND HILDA M BREEDEN FOUNDATION
Total Market Value
$1,001,400
Building Count
1
Model
FAST FOOD REST
Legal Description
PARCEL E13
Legal Description
DEER PARK
Legal Description
COMMERCIAL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$160,400$841,000$1,001,400

Owner of Record
OwnerI J AND HILDA M BREEDEN FOUNDATION
Co-Owner
Address8817 PORTNER AVE 2
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8817
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200110050105117/
Sale Date10/05/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MINOR SUE B AND ATKINSON JOHN M TRUSTEES$0200110050105114/10/05/2001
ESTATE OF HILDA M BREEDEN$0109/171708/04/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,453
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Restaurant
ModelCommercial
GradeFair
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Quarry Tile
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseDINING ESTABLISHMENT
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
OTOTHER1.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code460
DescriptionDINING ESTABLISHMENT  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodRT 28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23096
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$841,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  34.00 UNITS
PRKHHANDICAP SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,700$841,000$994,700
2024$151,400$841,000$992,400
2023$151,400$841,000$992,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/15 00/ E13/ / Location : 8828 CENTREVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps