8580 ADAMSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8580 ADAMSON ST
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 105/ /
Acct#
29909
Owner
CUMBERLAND PATRICIA C
Total Market Value
$400,500
Building Count
1
Model
ADAMS NO/B SEC
Legal Description
LOT 105 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$289,500$111,000$400,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMBERLAND PATRICIA C
Co-Owner
Address8580 ADAMSON ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6317
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 201910040073243/
Sale Date10/04/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORENO IRIAS JOSE I AND EUCEDA ZABALA YENY C$209,900201505040034266/05/04/2015
GALLAGHER THOMAS J III AND KATHLEEN$166,500200310270198177/10/27/2003
SPAITH JAMES ARDEN AND MITCHELL ANTONIA C$98,4401582/150707/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5301

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,400$111,000$357,400
2024$232,200$111,000$343,200
2023$220,800$107,000$327,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 105/ / Location : 8580 ADAMSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps