8576 ADAMSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8576 ADAMSON ST
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 107/ /
Acct#
29911
Owner
CAO THUY
Total Market Value
$436,600
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON N/BS
Legal Description
LOT 107 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$319,100$117,500$436,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCAO THUY
Co-Owner
Address7105 RANCHITO DR

AUSTIN, TX 78744-6473
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 202310260055830/
Sale Date10/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ESTATE OF KENNETH W AMERICA$0200905040042326/05/04/2009
AMERICA KENNETH W$0200202130021263/02/13/2002
AMERICA KENNETH W AND CROSS TINA MARIE$120,9001693/94810/16/1989
PERRIN CHARLES B AND ISABELLE M$90,7301494/18307/10/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5306

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2453
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,900$117,500$389,400
2024$245,400$117,500$362,900
2023$217,900$112,500$330,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 107/ / Location : 8576 ADAMSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps