8572 ADAMSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8572 ADAMSON ST
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 109/ /
Acct#
29690
Owner
LIMBU SANTA K AND SUNITA DEVI
Total Market Value
$453,200
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 109 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,200$111,000$453,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIMBU SANTA K AND SUNITA DEVI
Co-Owner
Address8572 ADAMSON ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6318
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202510270061412/
Sale Date10/27/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIMBU SANTA K AND LIMBU SUNITA DEVI AND ADHIKARI SANTOSH$382,500202210030070848/ 10/03/2022
ALEMAN GLORIA C$0201404290027041/04/29/2014
ALEMAN GLORIA C AND JONATHAN R$150,000200907020065467/07/02/2009
NATIONAL CITY MORTGAGE$326,200200709180106120/09/18/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$111,000$402,000
2024$277,200$111,000$388,200
2023$266,400$107,000$373,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 109/ / Location : 8572 ADAMSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps