8693 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8693 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 117/ /
Acct#
29692
Owner
OSORIO NELSY
Total Market Value
$390,800
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 117 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,800$111,000$390,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOSORIO NELSY
Co-Owner
Address8693 POINT OF WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6332
Sale Price$219,000
Book & Page 201310250105968/
Sale Date10/25/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGUYEN LY AND ROSE HA$125,000200810210100880/10/21/2008
INDYMAC BANK FSB$97,050200809300094055/09/30/2008
MARTINEZ GLORIA$0200501200009928/01/20/2005
MARTINEZ GLORIA AND DAVID$189,900200311040204321/11/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT0.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$111,000$348,800
2024$223,200$111,000$334,200
2023$214,500$107,000$321,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 117/ / Location : 8693 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps