8663 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8663 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 132/ /
Acct#
25474
Owner
CASTILLO ARELIS
Total Market Value
$454,500
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON W/BS
Legal Description
LOT 132 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$336,500$118,000$454,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTILLO ARELIS
Co-Owner
Address8663 POINT OF WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6333
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201412040087448/
Sale Date12/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASTILLO ARELIS AND GOMEZ MANUEL$257,000200705240062613/05/24/2007
FRANKS ROBERT J AND GRAU DEBRA$128,5001624/182012/28/1988
QUINN TIMOTHY J AND OPISHINSKI LINDA S$96,7901449/75601/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5308
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,500$118,000$403,500
2024$268,100$118,000$386,100
2023$257,700$112,500$370,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 132/ / Location : 8663 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps