10137 SPRINGHOUSE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10137 SPRINGHOUSE CT
TAX MAP
089/08 00/ 12/ /
Acct#
27295
Owner
HAYNES MARK T AND MONICA C
Total Market Value
$582,600
Building Count
1
Model
CUMBERLAND IV
Legal Description
LOT 12 SEC 1
Legal Description
KINSLEY MILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,600$167,000$582,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYNES MARK T AND MONICA C
Co-Owner
Address10137 SPRINGHOUSE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6118
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 202104210048134/
Sale Date04/21/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAUTA DAVID M$0201211010105597/11/01/2012
NAUTA DAVID M AND CATHERINE L$386,000200705290063666/05/29/2007
KIM HYON AND VIRGINIA A$275,000200311240216941/11/24/2003
BORRISON RASHMI$226,000200306240113610/06/24/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,800
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL512.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10866
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN3FENCE-6'  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$167,000$559,200
2024$359,400$167,000$526,400
2023$345,700$162,000$507,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/08 00/ 12/ / Location : 10137 SPRINGHOUSE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps