8657 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8657 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 135/ /
Acct#
25476
Owner
MOSCOSO VILLARROEL BERNARDETE NADINE AND VILLARROEL RIVERO BERNARDETE MARIA TERESA
Total Market Value
$418,100
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 135 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,100$111,000$418,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSCOSO VILLARROEL BERNARDETE NADINE AND VILLARROEL RIVERO BERNARDETE MARIA TERESA
Co-OwnerAND VILLARROEL RIVERO JULIO TRUSTEES
Address9658 CULLODEN CT
BRISTOW, VA 20136-6119
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202201070001976/
Sale Date01/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOSCOSO BERNARDETE N AND APARICIO JOSE G$336,000202112290142147/ 12/29/2021
GARCIA LORENZO ESCOBAR AND GUTIERREZ CELESTINA C$265,000201707310057519/ 07/31/2017
HYLAND CHAD E$139,900200805300051085/05/30/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$198,949200805300051084/05/30/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$111,000$372,000
2024$245,100$111,000$356,100
2023$235,600$107,000$342,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 135/ / Location : 8657 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps