8655 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8655 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 136/ /
Acct#
33602
Owner
NOLAN MATTHEW ALBERT AND LUCY APPERSON FEIL
Total Market Value
$474,600
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 136 SEC 3
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,600$111,000$474,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLAN MATTHEW ALBERT AND LUCY APPERSON FEIL
Co-Owner
Address8655 POINT OF WOODS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6334
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 202011230112320/
Sale Date11/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUTIERREZ FREDY A AND BUSTILLO BERTHA I$0201306030056602/06/03/2013
GUTIERREZ FREDY A$175,000201210040095917/10/04/2012
ZENO JOSE C AND SOFIA E$349,000200610300154330/10/30/2006
GAVILANO ELIZABETH AND CHAVEZ GERMAN$0200609220137361/09/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1598
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,900$111,000$419,900
2024$294,200$111,000$405,200
2023$282,700$107,000$389,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 136/ / Location : 8655 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps