8641 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8641 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 143/ /
Acct#
33603
Owner
YABAR JESUS E AND LECCA CLARA R
Total Market Value
$457,100
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON W/BS
Legal Description
LOT 143 SEC 4A
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,100$111,000$457,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYABAR JESUS E AND LECCA CLARA R
Co-Owner
Address8641 POINT OF WOODS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6316
Sale Price$336,000
Book & Page 202109010101585/
Sale Date09/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANZOOR MUBASHAR$275,000201806200044098/ 06/20/2018
HAGGERTY CHRISTOPHER P AND KIMBERLY C$185,000200207030085964/07/03/2002
LOGAN TROY A AND MARIA HUI P$122,9001953/81012/30/1992
MILFORD CATHERINE A$111,7001705/43912/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5308
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,300$111,000$405,300
2024$276,300$111,000$387,300
2023$265,600$107,000$372,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 143/ / Location : 8641 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps