8729 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8729 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 15/ /
Acct#
35473
Owner
BARNAOUI YOUSSEF
Total Market Value
$400,300
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON N/BS
Legal Description
LOT 15 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,300$118,000$400,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNAOUI YOUSSEF
Co-Owner
Address8729 BRETTON WOODS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6305
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 202103260037193/
Sale Date03/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOUHOU DRISS$222,000201706290049947/ 06/29/2017
DECAUL DELON A AND SHARETHA A$160,000200802290018717/02/29/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$303,000200709110103273/09/11/2007
CASTILLO MARLENY$305,000200610020142062/10/02/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5306

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$118,000$358,200
2024$226,300$118,000$344,300
2023$215,200$112,500$327,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 15/ / Location : 8729 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps