8627 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8627 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 150/ /
Acct#
35474
Owner
TULE RIVER HOMEBUYER EARNED EQUITY AGENCY
Total Market Value
$461,800
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON W/BS
Legal Description
LOT 150 SEC 4A
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,800$118,000$461,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTULE RIVER HOMEBUYER EARNED EQUITY AGENCY
Co-Owner
Address8627 POINT OF WOODS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6315
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 202502050006088/
Sale Date02/05/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IBRAHIM MOHAMED A AND MUSTAFA HAYAT T$290,000201905060029676/ 05/06/2019
AYOUB SAMEH$215,000201609300079994/09/30/2016
COMBS CHARLES D AND SHIRLEY A$126,9002345/159206/10/1996
MARTIN ROBERT E JR AND SHARON J$130,3421686/69409/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5308
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,200$118,000$399,200
2024$264,100$118,000$382,100
2023$257,600$112,500$370,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 150/ / Location : 8627 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps