8630 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8630 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 157/ /
Acct#
35480
Owner
DAVIS JANICE
Total Market Value
$386,400
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR NO/B SECI
Legal Description
LOT 157 SEC 4A
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,400$111,000$386,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS JANICE
Co-Owner
Address8630 POINT OF WOODS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6319
Sale Price$303,000
Book & Page 202106070068007/
Sale Date06/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENKINS ARTENAS AND ELIZABETH$0201311040108671/11/04/2013
JENKINS ARTENAS AND ELIZABETH$205,000201306250064837/06/25/2013
COMPLETE BUILDERS SUPPLIERS INC$233,000201303210029395/03/21/2013
VILLATORO DE RUBIO YENI L$98,000200812160117343/12/16/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5303

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$111,000$345,400
2024$220,900$111,000$331,900
2023$210,000$107,000$317,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 157/ / Location : 8630 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps