8636 POINT OF WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8636 POINT OF WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 160/ /
Acct#
35483
Owner
JAVELLE IRMA RUBIO FIGUEROA DE AND POTTER DUSTIN J
Total Market Value
$377,100
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR NO/B SECI
Legal Description
LOT 160 SEC 4A
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,100$111,000$377,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJAVELLE IRMA RUBIO FIGUEROA DE AND POTTER DUSTIN J
Co-Owner
Address8636 POINT OF WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6319
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201601210004392/
Sale Date01/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAVELLE IRMA RUBI FIGUEROA DE$0201601210004391/01/21/2016
JAVELLE JOHN P AND IRMA F DE JAVELLE$160,000200304010058758/04/01/2003
HEINEMAN PATRICIA L$115,0001715/114102/01/1990
STANTON PATRICK F AND SAUNDERS$100,5301547/100603/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5303

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,800$111,000$337,800
2024$213,700$111,000$324,700
2023$203,200$107,000$310,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 160/ / Location : 8636 POINT OF WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps