8704 DITMARS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8704 DITMARS CT
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 174/ /
Acct#
35247
Owner
KHANAL DINESH
Total Market Value
$469,900
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 174 SEC 5
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,900$111,000$469,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKHANAL DINESH
Co-Owner
Address8704 DITMARS CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5200
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 202412160067189/
Sale Date12/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LC CONSULTING LLC$120,500200911040106839/11/04/2009
BARRIENTOS OSCAR ROBERT AND TRUJILLO DARIO $337,000200605190077207/05/19/2006
BROADSTONE JOSEPH E$129,0002954/84509/27/2000
BOLIN MARIA R$114,0002904/56906/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$111,000$416,200
2024$239,300$111,000$350,300
2023$230,000$107,000$337,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 174/ / Location : 8704 DITMARS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps