10114 CHESWICK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10114 CHESWICK CT
TAX MAP
090/08 00/ 14/ /
Acct#
31007
Owner
TANGEN TIMOTHY D JR AND MAY BURGANDY L
Total Market Value
$476,800
Building Count
1
Model
DELTA QUEEN
Legal Description
LOT 14 SEC 2
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,800$167,000$476,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTANGEN TIMOTHY D JR AND MAY BURGANDY L
Co-Owner
Address10114 CHESWICK CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6075
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 202101150006400/
Sale Date01/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVINSON ROY R AND ANNE M$170,000200307090123837/07/09/2003
LUMPKIN CHARLES D AND VICKI G$94,5001334/26308/30/1985
HI STYLE BUILDERS$18,0001299/80001/17/1985
PASSMORE ASSOCIATES LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01235/146210/05/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,590
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6308

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10875
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,200$167,000$432,200
2024$237,800$167,000$404,800
2023$230,300$162,000$392,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/08 00/ 14/ / Location : 10114 CHESWICK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps