8613 LAMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8613 LAMONT CT
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 182/ /
Acct#
26277
Owner
CUBBAGE JAMES
Total Market Value
$418,700
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 182 SEC 5
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,700$111,000$418,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBBAGE JAMES
Co-Owner
Address8613 LAMONT CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6331
Sale Price$212,000
Book & Page 201302200018485/
Sale Date02/20/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELLY MICHAEL A AND DONNELLY ERIN L$117,9002802/18909/27/1999
YINGLING MARK T AND CUZELIS DENISE M$02428/170003/28/1997
YINGLING MARK T AND MICHELLE A$122,0001756/111208/24/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,500$111,000$372,500
2024$245,600$111,000$356,600
2023$239,600$107,000$346,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 182/ / Location : 8613 LAMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps