8585 BURLINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8585 BURLINGTON CT
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 206/ /
Acct#
35397
Owner
ALFARO CARLOS E AND ALFARO DENILSON E
Total Market Value
$440,100
Building Count
1
Model
EATON
Legal Description
LOT 206 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,100$111,000$440,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALFARO CARLOS E AND ALFARO DENILSON E
Co-Owner
Address8585 BURLINGTON CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6323
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201805070032066/
Sale Date05/07/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALFARO CARLOS E AND ALFARO DENILSON E$225,000201804250028894/ 04/25/2018
MICHICOL FRANCISCO AND MORENO MARIA$213,499200309250176164/09/25/2003
WILSON THOMAS$0200212270167852/12/27/2002
WILSON ROGER D AND MADELINE$121,6601626/75701/03/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,400
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5315
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,600$111,000$390,600
2024$262,600$111,000$373,600
2023$256,100$107,000$363,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 206/ / Location : 8585 BURLINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps