8594 BURLINGTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8594 BURLINGTON CT
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 223/ /
Acct#
26367
Owner
HEO YOON SU
Total Market Value
$417,500
Building Count
1
Model
DEVON NO/B SEC
Legal Description
LOT 223 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$306,500$111,000$417,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHEO YOON SU
Co-Owner
Address8594 BURLINGTON CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6321
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202507020036965/
Sale Date07/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEO YOON SU AND PARK EUN HYE$415,000202411040059367/ 11/04/2024
BOSTON MARK K$114,000200906300064119/06/30/2009
CARRANZA MIGUEL A AND REINA$305,000200603300051144/03/30/2006
WANLESS DEBORAH C$0200602150026469/02/15/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 72
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5310
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,200$111,000$382,200
2024$232,200$111,000$343,200
2023$222,900$107,000$329,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 223/ / Location : 8594 BURLINGTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps