8950 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8950 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 245/ /
Acct#
19220
Owner
DANDA TEJA AND MUSINIPALLY SANDEEP
Total Market Value
$456,500
Building Count
1
Model
DEVON W/BSMT SE
Legal Description
LOT 245 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,500$118,000$456,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDANDA TEJA AND MUSINIPALLY SANDEEP
Co-Owner
Address22498 FOREST MANOR DR
ASHBURN, VA 20148-6903
Sale Price$233,000
Book & Page 201810110074570/
Sale Date10/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEIVA VERONICA$0200312300234743/12/30/2003
LOPEZ RUBEN MELCHOR AND LEIVA VERONICA$175,000200111190123756/11/19/2001
PETERS GREGORY B AND MARISSA A$136,5961682/99308/18/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5311
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2651
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$118,000$404,800
2024$272,400$118,000$390,400
2023$261,200$112,500$373,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 245/ / Location : 8950 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps