8946 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8946 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 247/ /
Acct#
19222
Owner
PRADA LAFUENTE KATIA JIMENA
Total Market Value
$410,700
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 247 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,700$111,000$410,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPRADA LAFUENTE KATIA JIMENA
Co-Owner
Address8946 PRINCETON PARK DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6325
Sale Price$156,000
Book & Page 201008300074894/
Sale Date08/30/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAUSER LISA GAIL AND CLARKE DALE AND CLARKE JUDY$0200510190180792/10/19/2005
CAUSER LISA GAIL$0200012190009474/11/17/2000
GREWE SYLVADA L$110,0002568/136905/01/1998
LUIGGI MARK G$02284/160310/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1689
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$111,000$365,700
2024$242,800$111,000$353,800
2023$233,300$107,000$340,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 247/ / Location : 8946 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps