8944 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8944 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 248/ /
Acct#
19223
Owner
KIELEY MILLICENT SMITH AND SCHUYLER THOMAS
Total Market Value
$464,400
Building Count
1
Model
DEVON W/BSMT SE
Legal Description
LOT 248 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,900$111,500$464,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKIELEY MILLICENT SMITH AND SCHUYLER THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address8944 PRINCETON PARK DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6325
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 202512230073463/
Sale Date12/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOMINO MARIE KRYSTELLE M AND YANOGACIO PRINCESS V$315,000201905290036161/ 05/29/2019
ODENDHAL FORREST P$340,000200612290179754/12/29/2006
CAREY ERYCK AND MOIRA$0200309220173040/09/22/2003
CAREY DERYCK DAVID$124,0002936/160108/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5311
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1873
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,600$111,500$430,100
2024$302,300$111,500$413,800
2023$289,700$107,000$396,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 248/ / Location : 8944 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps