8942 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8942 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 249/ /
Acct#
19224
Owner
PEREZ ALVAREZ CHRISTIAN J AND CRUZ BASILIO MARIAN Y
Total Market Value
$485,000
Building Count
1
Model
EATON
Legal Description
LOT 249 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,000$111,000$485,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ ALVAREZ CHRISTIAN J AND CRUZ BASILIO MARIAN Y
Co-Owner
Address8942 PRINCETON PARK DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6325
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 201905130031819/
Sale Date05/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONG BRANCH PROPERTIES LLC$0201001200004977/01/20/2010
LONG PATRICIA A$170,000200108310091359/08/31/2001
SZEGO MICHAEL G AND JENNIFER C$02550/88603/25/1998
SZEGO GEORGE AND SZEGO JULIA AND SZEGO MICHAEL$129,5901687/108109/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,400
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5315
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1694
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$111,000$429,000
2024$303,100$111,000$414,100
2023$291,200$107,000$398,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 249/ / Location : 8942 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps