8936 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8936 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 252/ /
Acct#
19227
Owner
DE MEDEIROS SERGIO AND NATHALIA
Total Market Value
$451,900
Building Count
1
Model
DEVON W/BSMT SE
Legal Description
LOT 252 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,400$111,500$451,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDE MEDEIROS SERGIO AND NATHALIA
Co-Owner
Address8936 PRINCETON PARK DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6325
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 200711010120931/
Sale Date11/01/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEYER ALICIA M$196,000200305230091321/05/23/2003
LAHART BRIAN AND KIMBERLY A$132,0002915/120207/05/2000
FIOCCO MARY JANE KATHERINE$01913/109808/26/1992
FIOCCO MARY JANE KATHERINE AND FRY SUSAN LEA$145,0521745/179906/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5311
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1813
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,700$111,500$400,200
2024$274,100$111,500$385,600
2023$262,900$107,000$369,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 252/ / Location : 8936 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps