8907 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8907 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 274/ /
Acct#
28097
Owner
AVILES ROBERTO VARGAS AND GASPAR JENNY HERRERA
Total Market Value
$439,300
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 274 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$328,300$111,000$439,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAVILES ROBERTO VARGAS AND GASPAR JENNY HERRERA
Co-Owner
Address8907 PRINCETON PARK DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6326
Sale Price$249,900
Book & Page 201510050083177/
Sale Date10/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALLES MARIA S$160,000200910010095970/10/01/2009
MUNOZ LUZ C$0200503070035162/03/07/2005
PANTOJA DELFIN AND MUNOZ LUZ C$114,9902731/105804/26/1999
DEAN DAVID D AND LISA L$01770/171311/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$111,000$390,200
2024$262,200$111,000$373,200
2023$252,000$107,000$359,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 274/ / Location : 8907 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps