8927 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8927 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 284/ /
Acct#
19100
Owner
CZAPLICKA KRYSTYNA PITURA AND PITURA AGNIESZKA A AND PITURA CHRISTIAN
Total Market Value
$501,000
Building Count
1
Model
DEVON W/BSMT SE
Legal Description
LOT 284 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,000$118,000$501,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCZAPLICKA KRYSTYNA PITURA AND PITURA AGNIESZKA A AND PITURA CHRISTIAN
Co-Owner
Address8927 PRINCETON PARK DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6327
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 201907010045385/
Sale Date07/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CANDA EDGAR G JR AND NERIZA G$117,5002383/108410/15/1996
MILLER LARRY AND BELVERLY G$145,2351916/52909/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5311
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,900$118,000$442,900
2024$308,600$118,000$426,600
2023$295,900$112,500$408,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 284/ / Location : 8927 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps