8935 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8935 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 288/ /
Acct#
19103
Owner
LACY SUN I AND WILLIAM P
Total Market Value
$419,500
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 288 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$308,500$111,000$419,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY SUN I AND WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address9573 MANASSAS FORGE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20111-2583
Sale Price$155,000
Book & Page 200807080065559/
Sale Date07/08/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$169,000200807080065557/07/08/2008
CORETZ ROSA AND MOLINA JOSE$345,000200607170105663/07/17/2006
DALUISIO MICHAEL E$0200401130005941/01/13/2004
DALUISIO MICHAEL E AND DALUISIO MELISSA AND DALUISIO JEANETTE R$117,3502811/158510/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$111,000$373,500
2024$250,200$111,000$361,200
2023$240,500$107,000$347,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 288/ / Location : 8935 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps