8949 PRINCETON PARK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8949 PRINCETON PARK DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 295/ /
Acct#
19106
Owner
KUMAR RAMYA NAGARAJ AND SARATH
Total Market Value
$485,300
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON SEC7
Legal Description
LOT 295 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,300$118,000$485,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR RAMYA NAGARAJ AND SARATH
Co-Owner
Address26117 RACHEL HILL DR

CHANTILLY, VA 20152-1798
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202403270015339/
Sale Date03/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONALDSON MARK AND CRYSTAL$241,000201306030056512/06/03/2013
KLASSEN ARTHUR W AND ANNETTE M$133,5002235/117004/27/1995
HAGERMAN JAMES D$136,6111913/183208/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5307
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$118,000$430,200
2024$279,400$118,000$397,400
2023$272,300$112,500$384,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 295/ / Location : 8949 PRINCETON PARK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps