8507 SULLIVAN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8507 SULLIVAN CT
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 299/ /
Acct#
19107
Owner
EGUSQUIZA CESAR E
Total Market Value
$396,100
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON N/BS
Legal Description
LOT 299 SEC 6
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,100$111,000$396,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEGUSQUIZA CESAR E
Co-Owner
Address8507 SULLIVAN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6329
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 200406210103945/
Sale Date06/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUTTON-GOLDSTEIN KELLEE D$132,000200111290113930/11/29/2001
BOYCE CYNTHIA A$119,7821708/111112/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5306

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$111,000$354,000
2024$232,300$111,000$343,300
2023$220,800$107,000$327,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 299/ / Location : 8507 SULLIVAN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps